Staff

Meet the friendly staff of our school, as drawn by our talented children. If you'd like to see what they really look like - just roll over the photos with your mouse!


Mrs Adams
by Sophie

Mrs Allen
by Keira

Mrs Avery
by Thomas

Mrs Barfoot
by Levi

Mrs Bate
by Ashleigh

Mrs Begum
by Ameliee

Mrs Billingham
by Eloise

Mrs Bowen
by Imogen

Miss Buckley
by Charlotte

Mrs Cashmore
by Courtney

Mrs Chambers
by Rhys

Mrs Cole
by Meghan

Miss Collins
by Joshua

Mrs Cope
by Connor

Mrs Crowley
by Amelee

Mrs Daly
by Megan

Ms Davies
by Chloe

Mrs Dodd
by Kirstie

Miss Dubberley
by Lucy

Mrs Dutton
by Levi

Mrs Frost
by Paige

Mrs Garbett
by Angel

Mrs Garland
by Jacob

Miss Gordon
by Nicola

Mrs Guest
by Demi

Mrs Harris
by Kirstin

Mr Hayfield
by Isobel

Miss Hill
by Harry

Ms Hinton
by Khanyisile

Miss Hockley
by Rebecca

Mrs Hollyhomes
by Makayla

Mrs Homer
by Niamh

Mrs Hope
by Haydn

Mrs Humphries
by Rebecca

Miss Jervis
by Baileigh

Miss Johnson
by Kirstin

Miss Ketteringham
by Kirstin

Mrs Ketteringham-Walsh by Nicola

Mrs Lail
by Abrar

Miss Leonard
by Thomas

Mrs Marshall
by Eden

Mrs McCarron
by Brodie

Miss Millichamp
by Evie

Ms Milne
by Gemma

Mrs Morgan
by Sophie

Mrs Nock
by Abrar

Mr Perry
by Crystal

Mr Powell
by Brooklyn

Miss A Pritchard
by Leanne

Mrs D Pritchard
by Anya
 
Mr Rawlings
by Ethan

Mrs Reeve
by Elle

Mrs Thompson
by Elle
 
 
Miss Welch
by Khanyisile

Mrs H Wilkes
by Megan

Mrs Williams
by Phoebe
 

Staff List

Teaching Staff
Mr P Rawlings Headteacher
Mrs L Frost Deputy Headteacher/Teacher Year 4
Miss P Johnson Assistant Headteacher/Teacher KS2
Mrs L Reeve Assistant Headteacher, SENCO
Mrs C Marshall EYFS Assistant Headteacher/Teacher Reception
Miss S Jervis Upper School Senior Leader/Teacher Year 6
Mrs A Cashmore Teacher Year 5
Mrs J Chambers Teacher Year 2
Miss E Gordon Teacher Year 6
Mr J Hayfield Teacher Reception
Miss A Hill Teacher Year 2
Miss V Hockley Teacher Year 3
Miss K Ketteringham Teacher Year 3
Mrs G Ketteringham-Walsh Teacher Year 1
Mrs K Lail Teacher KS2
Miss R Leonard Teacher Year 1
Miss A Pritchard Teacher Nursery
Miss R Welch Teacher Year 4
Mrs H Wilkes Teacher Reception p/t
Mrs V Williams Teacher Year 5
Teaching Support Staff
Mrs J Bate HLTA
Mrs J Barfoot HLTA
Mrs C Adams Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Begum Teaching Assistant
Miss S Buckley Teaching Assistant
Miss S Collins Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cope Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Daly Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Dodd Teaching Assistant
Miss R Dubberley Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Dutton Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Guest Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Harris Teaching Assistant
Ms K Hinton Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Hope Teaching Assistant
Mrs A McDonald Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Morgan Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Nock Teaching Assistant
Mr K Perry Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Avery Librarian
Mr J Hanson Sports Coach
Nethertots
Mrs J Homer Nethertots Centre Manager
Mrs V Garbett Nethertots Teaching Assistant
Miss J Millichamp Nethertots Teaching Assistant
Miss H Bimson Nethertots Apprentice
Administration
Mrs S Thompson Academy Business Manager
Mrs A Bowen Attendance Officer, Family Support
Ms F Davies Administrator, ICT Technician
Mrs J Humphries Office Administrator
Site and Cleaning and Lunchtime Supervision
Mr W Powell P/T Senior Site Manager
Mrs E Allen Cleaner
Mrs J McCarron Lunchtime Superintendent
Mrs M Billingham Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner
Mrs K Coates Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Cole Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Crowley Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner
Mrs S Duffy Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner
Mrs A Garland Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs I Hollyhomes Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms K Milne Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner
Mrs D Pritchard Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner